Thursday, April 19 @ 7:08 PM 
for the past week I have been inactive in my social networking life. I haven't even uploaded my vacation pics on fb yet! in which my family members are eager to watch it.

hehe ^(◑.◑)^

anyways all I wanna say is I will love mario maurer forever


he is the guy i want. he is the guy i need! lol.

Our summer class has already begun since last week and my life has been on cloud9. haha joke! So in twitter before, I favorited this tweet of mine to remind me when the time has come, i can say that it was worth the wait. so here it goes:




....And..."to meet u" was already done! haha. and the rest shall follow.... soon! My day is always complete even when I just stare at him for a sec. like just catching a glimpse of his face. his face... it's so clear and there's something in his eyes that I can't just get enough of. He's the perfect embodiment of my long lost crush for 5 years! let's keep it by the name "kuya". That's why I got attracted to this guy. Oh yeah, one cool story. One time, I caught him staring at me! lol. And I just felt like I'm laying on the bed of roses (◡‿◡✿). I don't know if I have a crush, but by the way I act, my friend tells me my face turns all red when sometimes we walk together. like I'm behind him or he's behind me. loooooooool.

WHATEVER HAHAHAHAHHAHAHA I CAN'T HELP BUT SMILE. And yes I still remember this:

See I got over him a month ago! Destiny brings us to see each other :P (wrong grammar) I wish he got a KAKAO! And by that we'll get close :(
If you're reading this mel hahah lol we're not even friends on fb. but please download the KAKAO APP on your phone! my id is catziee! :D

ALL OF THESE ET CETERA THINGS ARE JUST TEMPORARY. I'M JUST AFFECTED BY THIS HOT WEATHER CALLED SUMMER AND MENTAL ILLNESS CALLED LOVE. IT'S A SUMMER LOVE INDEED!



♥ Cathypurry